Faculty Directory

Faculty Directory

(Last name, First name)

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A





Abel, Lisa F. Continuing Ed & 
Workforce Development
Part-time Instructor SEC
Abel, Nicole L. Science & Mathematics Part-time Instructor SEC
Abercrombie, Jason L. Science, Math &
Engineering Technology
Part-time Instructor NEC
Abia, Jude A. Science & Mathematics Part-time Instructor MC
Adams, James W. Science & Mathematics Part-time Instructor MC
Adams, John B. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor NEC
Adams, Kimberly D. Science & Mathematics Part-time Instructor MC
Adams, Kimberly J. Liberal Arts/
Community Services
Part-time Instructor NEC
Adams, Ryan L. Business &
Information Technology
Part-time Instructors WC
Addington, Sarah A. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructors SEC
Addis, Sheri L. Continuing Ed &
Workforce Development
Part-time Instructor SEC
Adjei, Libby A. Liberal Arts/
Community Services
Part-time Instructor NEC
Adlof, Dennis E. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor SEC
Adsit, Joshua G. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor MC
Ahles, Kathleen E. Science & Mathematics Part-time Instructors SEC
Ahmed, Nasir S. Business &
Information Technology
Part-time Instructor NEC
Airhart, Janice L. Academic &
Campus Services
Part-time Instructor SEC
Akin, Brown J. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor WC
Albright, Matt Science & Mathematics Part-time Instructor SEC
Albright, Tracy J. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor NEC
Alcorn, Audrey L. A169  Liberal Arts/
Community Services
Faculty NEC
Aldrich, Michael A. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor SEC
Aldridge, Jack S. Continuing Ed &
Workforce Development
Part-time Instructor SEC
Alexander, Darrell D. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor SEC
Alexander, Evangeline Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor MC
Alexander, Kelly R. Science & Mathematics Part-time Instructor SEC
Alkhova, Katsiaryna Continuing Ed &
Workforce Development
Part-time Instructor NEC
Allegro, Linda G. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor MC
Allen, Kelly E. MC515 
Science & Mathematics
Faculty MC
Allen, Mary E. Science & Mathematics Part-time Instructor MC
Allen, Nelson Science, Math & Engineering Technology Part-time Instructor NEC
Allen, Robert G. R5203 
Science, Math & Engineering Technology
Faculty NEC
Alpe, Jennifer L. Business &
Information Technology
Part-time Instructor SEC
Altaffer, Pamela S. Continuing Ed &
Workforce Development
Part-time Instructor MC
Altiero, Alexandra M. Continuing Ed &
Workforce Development
Part-time Instructor SEC
American Horse, Hobart M. Liberal Arts/
Community Services
Part-time Instructor NEC
Amoah, Linda J. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor MC
Anderson, Andrea M. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor SEC
Anderson, Jon K. Science, Math & Engineering Technology Part-time Instructor NEC
Anderson, Kurt C. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor MC
Anderson, Latasha Liberal Arts/
Community Services
Part-time Instructor NEC
Anderson, Mark C. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor SEC
Anderssen, Leigh Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor MC
Anyomi, Felix M. Science & Mathematics Part-time Instructor MC
Arenson, Brian W. Science & Mathematics Part-time Instructor NEC
Armstrong, Donald W. Continuing Ed &
Workforce Development
Part-time Instructor NEC
Armstrong, Jessica M. Business &
Information Technology
Part-time Instructor SEC
Arnold, Teresa E. Science, Math & Engineering Technology Part-time Instructor NEC
Arnould, Bonnie L. Allied Health Part-time Instructor MC
Aronson, Carl L. Science, Math & Engineering Technology Part-time Instructor NEC
Askins, Christa D. Continuing Ed &
Workforce Development
Part-time Instructor NEC
Askins, Diana L. Continuing Ed & 
Workforce Development
Part-time Instructor SEC
Atherton, Cindy J. Science & Mathematics Part-time Instructor MC
Atkerson, Larry T. Science & Mathematics Part-time Instructor NEC
Attalla, Susan C. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor WC
Austin, George M. Science & Mathematics Part-time Instructor WC
Avery, Allan Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor MC
Aycock, Margaret A. Liberal Arts Part-time Instructor WC
Ayers, Sherry L. Continuing Ed & 
Workforce Development
Part-time Instructor NEC

Back to Top

B

 

Babb, Jerry C.

Bachmann, Theodore R.

Bailey, Arrica D.

Bailey, Beverly S.

Baisley, Glen M.

Baker, Joshua A.

Baker, Phoebe     Associate Professor, Psychology     Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Bales, William S.

Ballard, Tiffany R.

Ballinger, Tracy L.

Banfield, Kimberly K.

Banks, Julia M.

Baranet, Sandra E.

Barbour, Lindsey M.

Barnaby, Joel W.

Barnes, Paul A.

Barnett, Janet S.

Barton, Cindy E.

Barton, Lorelei K.

Barton, Susan G.

Bates, Cheryl M.

Batson Deborah K.

Bauer, Mary A.

Baxter, Rickie J.

Beadles, David

Bean, Charles D.

Bean, Janice R.

Beard, Douglas S.

Beasley, Stephanie A.

Beatie, Jennifer E.

BeBout-Shatwell, Sherita R.

Becker, Lisa D.

Bednar, Carolyn M.

Belcher, Patricia M.

Bell, Angela D.

Bell, Terry A.

Bellovich, Brena J.

Bellows, Donald L.

Bellows, Virginia H.

Benson, Gifty A.

Bareolos, Demetrius T.

Berg, Richard W.

Bergner, Sherri K.

Bittle, Shannan L.

Black, George H.

Black, Jana L.

Black, Sheila E.

Blackburn, Reatha E.

Blackman, Amanda H.

Blackmore, Phillip A.

Blair, Randy     Part-time Instructor, Costume Design, History, & Techniques     Theatre     Southeast Campus

Blankemeyer, Kenneth J.

Boese, Cynthia M.

Bolding, Denise R.

Bolley, James R.

Bolze, Claude E.

Bond, James L.

Bonifield, Kim M.

Booth, Brian H.

Boutot, Michael W.

Bowers, Charles M.

Bowers, Walt M.

Boyd, Donna M.

Boyd, Larue

Boyes, Heather R.

Boyne, Jon E.

Bracy, Katherine M.

Bradford, Sheila

Bradley, Loretta K.

Brandon, Lisa     Administrative Assistant     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Brammeier, Susan D.

Bregman, Martin L.

Brennan, Eli J.

Brewer, Kenneth K.

Brians, Kimberly D.

Bridges, Abby L.

Briggs-Cloud, Marcus A.

Briscoe, William T.

Britton, Tamara R.

Broadway, Marsals J.

Brock, Bridget A.

Brockway, Andrea T.

Brooks, Brian C.

Brossett, Terri L.

Brown, Donald C.

Brown, Ingrid J.

Brown, James D.

Brown, Leslie C.

Brown, Lynnda L.

Brown, Martha J.

Broyles, Mary     Assistant Professor, Accounting     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Buchert, Michael L.

Burkeen, Jennifer M.

Burks, Peggy L.

Burnett, Mary Y.

Burr, Gary R.

Burress, Doyle R.

Busch, Leonard E.

Bush, Travis J.

Bushyhead, Charles W.

Butler, Robert F.

Butler-White, Horace R.

Buxton, Terry L.

Back to Top

C

Cagle, Donald B.

Cagle, Stephanie L.

Calico, Carrie C.

Calloway-Baxter, Jan

Campbell, Brett S.

Campbell, Catherine C.     Associate Professor, Spanish     Communications    Southeast Campus

Campbell, Jennifer E.

Campbell, Sandra K.

Cantrell, Mary V.     Associate Professor, English     Communications     Southeast Campus

Carey, Kristia R.

Carini, Jaime L.

Carlozzi, Alfred F.

Carlson, Dr. Rosemary S.

Carmichael, Carolyn F.

Carr, Frederick R.

Carter, Bill     PACE Production Supervisor/Part-time Instructor, Rigging/Fly Systems     Theatre     Southeast Campus

Carter, Christina M.

Casler, Sandra A.

Cathey, Sheila C.

Chaboya, Daniel B.

Chaboya, Nasiba S.

Charlson, David     Assistant Professor, English & Developmental Studies     Communications     Southeast Campus

Chebny, Vincent J.

Chew, Pamela C.

Childers, Elaine

Childers, Scott M.

Chiles, Polly R.

Christensen, Aaron T.

Churchill, Arthur V.

Cizek, Edward J.

Claney, Kenneth V.

Clark, Betty A. 

Clark, Kelly     Dean of Performing Arts/Part-time Instructor, Stage Management     Theatre     Southeast Campus

Clark-Adams, Vivian N,

Clenney, Taylor A.

Clinkscales, C. W.

Coggins, Lori A.

Cogman, Marc M.

Colman, Lisbeth C.

Cole, Jennifer R.

Colglazier, Lyndel P.

Collington, George J.

Combs, Darin     Assistant Professor, History & Political Science      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Combs, Katherine K.

Conley, Carolyn S.

Cook, Randil L.

Cook, Sue     Associate Professor, Accounting and Business     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Cooke, Marvin L.

Cooper, Bandy C.

Cooper, DeAnna L.

Cooper, Glenna K.

Cooper, Kari D.

Cooper, Ronald L.

Conroy, Patti     Office Support Assistant     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Coppedge, Bryan R.

Coppedge, Robyn A.     Assistant Professor, History & Political Science      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Coppoc, Ivonne G.

Cory, Kelly B.

Courchesne, Michele Y.

Cowan, Laura E.

Cowden, Frances K.

Cox, Davona S.

Cox, Judith A.

Cozzoni, Phillip J.

Craft, Stephen M.

Crafton, Gary W.

Craig, Ryan K.

Crain, Lucinda G.

Crall, Tommy D.

Cremin, Angela N.

Crocker, Tracie L.

Cross, Anne F.

Cross, Brian P.

Crow, Marcie J.

Crowe, Dr. Clint S.     Assistant Professor, History & Political Science       Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Cuadrado, Robert A.

Cude, Gayle P.

Culbreth, Maraeka A.

Culpepper, Dr. T. Allen.     Assistant Professor, English     Communications     Southeast Campus

Culver, Freeman D.

Curley, Marcia A.

Curtis, Carl B.

Back to Top

D

Dafforn, Jennifer B.

Daily, Kathy K.     Associate Professor, Developmental Studies & Reading     Communications     Southeast Campus

Daily, Lawton M.

Dalto, April K.

Daniels, Kymberly L.

Darden, Marsha L.

Daugherty, Deborah A.

Davenport, Roxann F.

Davis, Anita A.

Davis, Rebekah L.

Davis, Rhonda S.

Davis, Sloan

Davis, Teresa S.

Davis, Virginia K.

Dawson, Maria E.

Day, Richard H.

Deacon, Brent K.

Dean, Dr. Nicholas S.     Assistant Professor, Sociology     Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

DeBey, Ephanie K.

Deem, Calvin K.

Degear, Michelle A.

Delbert, Deborah J.

Delozier, Robert L.

DeNeen, Whitney P.

Depue, Bethany R.

Derrevere, Harriet E.

Derrevere, William R.

Destefano, Alfred

Devino, Nancy L.

Devore, Dustin M.

Dewey, Katherine C.

Dickens, Manuel D.

Dieckman, Judith L.

Diemart, Machelle M.

Digby, Jonathan A.

Dinneen, Mike G.

Dishman, Bradley R.

Dixon, Michelle     Administrative Assist. I     Communication     Southeast Campus

Doane, Megan K.

Dolph, Mark A.

Dorrell, James F.

Downes, Diane M.

Dunbar, Crystal R.

Duncan, Janet G.

Duncan, Jennifer L.

Duncan, Lauren M.

Dunkerley, Suzann A.

Dunn, Tonya N.

Dutke, Linda J.

Dutton, Joshua W.

Duvall, Kelsey S.

Duvall, Sherry A.

Dyer, Peggy D.

Back to Top

E

Eagelton, Rebecca H.

Easley, Michael W.

East, Stacy P.

Eberth, Megan F.

Ebrahimi, Carol A.

Economou, Chris

Eddins, Michael F.

Eddy, Wendy L.     Assistant Professor, English     Communications     Southeast Campus

Edison, Marcus C.

Edwards, Matthew L.

Egbert, R Scott

Eisenhauer, Jerrilyn A.

Elatter, Osama M.

Elder, James F.

Elliot, Kirk R.

Elliot, Donna J.

Elliott, Shirley K.

Ellis, Peggy A.

Elsamra, Naji M.

El-Zahed, Mona Y.

Elzo, Larry A.

Emrick, Donald A.

Enerson, Joyce A.

Engel, Tiffany L.    Associate Professor, Humanities      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Enis, James N.

Eskitch, Paulo S.

Evans, Bryan R.

Evans, James E.

Evans, Sarah J.

Extance, Samantha J.

Back to Top

F

Fears, Bill D.         Part-time Instructor, Introduction to Theatre     Theatre     Southeast Campus

Fellows, James M.

Ferguson, Cliffann

Ferguson, Wayne

Fernandez, Timothy D.

Figart, Michael D.

Finn, Michael D.

Fischer, Anne A.

Flaming, Sue L.

Fleak, Art B.

Fletcher, Doug R.

Fletcher, Wauleua A.

Ford, John D.

Forkner, Phillip K.

Forrester, Stephen J.

Foster, Patricia K.

Foster, Teresa L.

France, Kasty T.     Assistant Professor of English     Communications     Southeast Campus

Francois-Schnetzer, Aimee M.

Franklin, Sandi K.

Franks, Kenny A.

Frazee, Johnathan W.

Frazier, Teresa S.

Freeman, Jennifer M.

French, Francine J.

French, Naomi M.

Freter, Mary H.

Friebus, Steven D.

Friske, Joyce S.

Froeb, Jeanne R.

Fronterhouse, Jeanette

Fuller, Camille L.

Furlong, Dr. Cathy L.     Associate Professor, Psychology      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Back to Top

G

Gilman, Rick     Writing Center, Instructional Specialist     Communications     Southeast Campus

Griffin, Candy     Writing Center, Administrative Assist. I     Communications     Southeast Campus

Guy, Jenny          Part-time Instructor, Acting, Audition Techniques     Theatre     Southeast Campus

Back to Top

H

Hoggard, Susan     Associate Professor, Information Technology    Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Holt, Jeff     Associate Professor, Economics and Business     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Hunt, Laura     Associate Professor, Information Technology     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Back to Top

I

Idwasi, Dr. Patrick O.

Ikwueme, Derrick D.

Imhoff, Pamela M.     Associate Professor, Marketing & Management     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Ingalls, Lana C.

Ingram-Senyard, Lani

Inhofe, Douglas L.

Inhofe, Marilyn M.

Inlow, Aaron D.

Irving, Chamein C.

Iyer, Janaki K.

Ize, Carlos

Back to Top

J

Johnson, Carol     Assistant Professor, English     Communications     Southeast Campus

Back to Top

K

Kannady, Pam     Associate Professor, English     Communications     Southeast Campus

Katz, Rob Dr.     Assistant Professor, Humanities & Music      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Knapp, P. Diane Dr.     Associate Professor, Humanities      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Back to Top

L

Larson, Mary     Associate Professor, English     Communications     Southeast Campus

Laucks, J.C.     Assistant Professor/Coordinator of Design and Technical Theatre     Theatre     Southeast Campus

Legleiter, Rebecca     Associate Professor, Marketing     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Luscomb, Julie     Associate Professor, Information Technology     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Back to Top

M

Maduro, Roberto     Lab Coordinator, Foreign Language     Communications     Southeast Campus

Malloy, Ann Marie Dr.     Associate Professor, Humanities & Art      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Markley, Jeff     Sound Technician/Part-time Instructor, Sound & Recording     Theatre     Southeast Campus

Marrs, Fern     Associate Professor, Psychology      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

McMahon, Jennifer     Associate Professor, Interior Design     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Miller, Gary     Assistant Professor, Management & Human Resources     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Minor, Dorothy

Myers-Baker, Christine     Associate Professor, Humanities      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Back to Top

N

Naiman, Gwendolyn A.

Namavar, Roya

Nation, Sandy K.

Naukam, Rebecca J.

Nave, Dennis H.

Neal, Thomas D.

Neely, Katherine L.

Nees, David W.

Neller, Charlotte

Nelson, Chris Ann

Nelson, John A.

Neubauer, Susan R.

Newcomb, Douglas M.

Newhouse, John P.

Niemi, Donna C.

Noble, Christopher J.

Nolen, Jan J.

Nolen, Lea A.

Nolte, Michael W.

Back to Top

O

Ober, Mitchell A.

O'Brien, Valerie A.

Ocampo, Patrick M.

O'Connor, Tony D.     Associate Professor, Economics     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

O'Dell, Cathy D.

O'Donnel, Cynthia R.

Ohs, Lynda K.

Oliver, Steven L.

Oliver, Susan M.

O'Mealey, Jimmy D.

O'Meilia, Janice M.

O'Neal, Susan H.

Opitz, Shannon G.

Ornelas, Johannes R.

Owens, David R.

Owens, Kevin     Scene Shop Supervisor/Part-time Instructor, Welding I & II     Theatre     Southeast Campus

 

Back to Top

P

Polcha, Diane     Associate Professor, English & Developmental Studies     Communications     Southeast Campus

Back to Top

Q

Qualls, Ruth E.

Qureshi, Sophia L.

Back to Top

R

Roach, Rick     Associate Dean      Business & Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Robison, Vickie     Assistant Professor, Developmental Reading      Communications     Southeast Campus

Runyan, Jim     Production Supervisor for the Theatre Dept./Part-time Instructor, Acting & Directing     Theatre     Southeast Campus

Ryan-Johnson, Kara     Assistant Professor of English & Developmental Studies      Communications     Southeast Campus

Back to Top

S

Schell, Carter Dr.     Associate Professor, Political Science      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Sowell, Russ     Assistant Professor, Information Technology     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Smith, William     Associate Professor, Information Technology     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Stefanic, Lisa     Administrative Assist./Part-time Instructor, Acting & Directing     Theatre     Southeast Campus

Stefanic, Vern     Part-time Instructor, Scriptwriting I & II     Theatre     Southeast Campus

Steinsiek, Mary     Administrative Assist. II      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Stuckey, Jeff     Assistant Professor of English      Communications     Southeast Campus

Summers, Angela

Swiney, P.D.     Associate Professor of History      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Back to Top

T

Thompson, Beth     Assistant Professor of Speech      Communications     Southeast Campus

Thompson, Gary Dr.     Assistant Professor, History, Pollitical Science & Philosophy      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Thompson, Suzanne     Assistant Professor, Information Technology     Business and Information Technology     Southeast Campus

Thorman, Jerilyn Dr.     Assistant Professor, Psychology      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Trusty, Patricia Dr.     Assistant Professor, Geography      Liberal Arts     Southeast Campus

Back to Top

U

Uddin, Alicia N.

Underieme, Robyn L.

Unruh, Robert J.

Urie, Jeanne S.

Usmani, Sheeba A.

Back to Top

V

Vance, Jay B.

Varmecky, Jane     Assistant Professor of Speech      Communications     Southeast Campus

Vazquez, Irma

Vest, Robert J.

Vetscher, Amie A.

Vetter, Al J.

Vick, Beverly D.

Vickery, Paul S.

Villert, Edwin F.

Vitali, Nancy J.

Volavka, Nancy S.

Volk, Leonard J.

Volk, Marva J.

Voss, Dennis A.

Vrooman, Vicki L.

Back to Top

W

Wade, Catherine

Wagner, Sarah G.

Waisner, Carrie D.

Waisner, Renee L.

Walker, Ande A.

Walker, Christopher K.

Walker, Nancy A.

Wallace, Sharolyn J.

Wallace, Stewart G.

Walsh, Gregory K.

Walters, Alice M.

Walters, Stephen R. 

Walters, Mark     Assistant Professor/Coordinator of Theatre     Theatre     Southeast Campus

Wang, Jinyl

Ward, Larry R.

Washburn, Beverly A.

Watkins, Najla J.

Watson, Debra J.

Webb, Pamela J.

Webber, Heidi E.

Webster, Alvin D.

Wells, Charles J.

Wells Phillips, Mary

Wescott, Gary W.

White, Krena

White, Mary L.

Wicks, Matthias D.

Widdoes, David R.

Wiedman, Dina D.

Wiegel, Mark W.

Wika, Norman A.

Wilcox, Russanne L.

Wilcox, Ruth A.

Wiley, David M.

Wilkerson, Robert M.

Wilkins, James

Willbourn, Tracy E.

Williams, Charles E.

Williams, Dewilda M.

Williams, Gornie T.

Williams, Latondray U.

Williams, Marion

Williams, Yolanda R.

Williamson, Deborah A.

Willis, Roger D.

Willyard, Paula

Wilson, Brian C.

Wilson, Rebekah C.

Wilson, Sheila R.

Wilson, Steven H.

Wimer, Randall L.

Wingate, Patricia

Wise, William A.

Wishart, Barbara M.

Witt, Jordan A.

Wolfe, Earl W.

Wood, Edythe D.

Wood, Julie L.

Wood, Kenneth M.

Woodard, Donna C.

Woodfin, Barbara L.

Woods, Steven D.

Woodson, Layoid M.

Woody, Jean M.

Worth, Sherilyn

Wright, Cheryl V.

Wright, Clarence

Wright, Kip E.

Wright, Maryann M.

Back to Top

X

 

Back to Top

Y

Yates, Justin N.

Yoachum, Marilyn, L.

York, Terry L.

Yost, Zane R.

Young, Kathryn D.

Back to Top

Z

Zeman, Rita J.

Zingo, Sadra L.

Zintgraff, Paul E.

Back to Top

Davis, 
Davis, 
ShareThis

TCC